Make sure this part fits your vehicle
Mopar 82211868 Hands Free

Hands Free

Mopar Part No.: 82211868
  • Uconnect phone is the exclusive voice-activated, hands-free, in-vehicle communications system. Bluetooth® technology enables your wireless phone to connect to your vehicle and allows you to dialthrough simple voice commands.This leading-edge technology will allow you to store your wireless phone anywhere in the vehicle and still maintain connection.

Product Specifications

Wiring kit for customers who upgrade to the uconnect GPS (RER) radio and already have factory Hands Free. This is a wiring kit that restores hands free phone

Installation Instruction

Warranty

This genuine Mopar part is guaranteed by Mopar's factory warranty.

This Part Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
Chrysler2002014
Chrysler2002013
Chrysler2002012
Chrysler2002011
Chrysler3002010
Chrysler3002009
Chrysler3002008
ChryslerAspen2009
ChryslerAspen2008
ChryslerRT CV2013
ChryslerRT CV2012
ChryslerSebring2010
ChryslerSebring2009
ChryslerSebring2008
ChryslerTown & Country2013
ChryslerTown & Country2012
ChryslerTown & Country2011
ChryslerTown & Country2010
ChryslerTown & Country2009
ChryslerTown & Country2008
DodgeAvenger2014
DodgeAvenger2013
DodgeAvenger2012
DodgeAvenger2011
DodgeAvenger2010
DodgeAvenger2009
DodgeAvenger2008
DodgeCaliber2012
DodgeCaliber2011
DodgeCaliber2010
DodgeCaliber2009
DodgeChallenger2014
DodgeChallenger2013
DodgeChallenger2012
DodgeChallenger2011
DodgeChallenger2010
DodgeChallenger2009
DodgeChallenger2008
DodgeCharger2010
DodgeCharger2009
DodgeCharger2008
DodgeDakota2010
DodgeDakota2009
DodgeDakota2008
DodgeDurango2013
DodgeDurango2012
DodgeDurango2011
DodgeDurango2009
DodgeDurango2008
DodgeGrand Caravan2013
DodgeGrand Caravan2012
DodgeGrand Caravan2011
DodgeGrand Caravan2010
DodgeGrand Caravan2009
DodgeGrand Caravan2008
DodgeMagnum2008
DodgeNitro2011
DodgeNitro2010
DodgeNitro2009
DodgeNitro2008
DodgeRam 15002010
DodgeRam 15002009
DodgeRam 25002010
DodgeRam 35002010Cab Chassis, Pickup
JeepCommander2010
JeepCommander2009
JeepCommander2008
JeepCompass2014
JeepCompass2013
JeepCompass2012
JeepCompass2011
JeepCompass2010
JeepCompass2009
JeepGrand Cherokee2013
JeepGrand Cherokee2012
JeepGrand Cherokee2011
JeepGrand Cherokee2010
JeepGrand Cherokee2009
JeepGrand Cherokee2008
JeepLiberty2012
JeepLiberty2011
JeepLiberty2010
JeepLiberty2009
JeepLiberty2008
JeepPatriot2014
JeepPatriot2013
JeepPatriot2012
JeepPatriot2011
JeepPatriot2010
JeepPatriot2009
Ram15002012
Ram15002011
Ram15002010
Ram15002009
Ram25002012
Ram25002011
Ram25002010
Ram35002012Cab Chassis, Pickup
Ram35002011Cab Chassis, Pickup
Ram35002010Pickup
Ram45002012
Ram45002011
Ram55002012
Ram55002011
RamC/V2013
RamC/V2012
RamDakota2011
View More
Attention State of California Customers
Warning: Cancer and reproductive harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Genuine Mopar Accessories, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Mopar parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Mopar part # 82211868 Hands Free. It is sometimes referred to as Mopar Uconnect, BlueTooth® Wireless Technology. Our Mopar parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Mopar dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Mopar parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits specific Mopar Chrysler 200, 300, Sebring models. It fits Dodge Dakota, Ram 1500, Ram 2500. It also fits Jeep Grand Cherokee, Liberty, Patriot. This also fits Ram 1500, 2500, 3500.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Mopar part # 82211868 Hands Free stands out as the smart option. Mopar Parts Giant is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Mopar parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Mopar parts and accessories you need at the lowest possible prices. Mopar Parts Giant has you covered no matter what type of Mopar vehicle you drive.
Our Customers Reviews
Award Winning Customer Service
See MoparPartsGiant.com reviews at ResellerRatings