Make sure this part fits your vehicle
Mopar 82202089AB Hitch Adapter

Hitch Adapter

Mopar Part No.: 82202089AB
  • Mounting brackets provide a place to cleanly mount your wiring connectors. Connector adapters convert 7 way connectors to 4 way for light duty trailer use.

Product Specifications

Vehicle and Trailer Side Repair Kit, 4-way flat trailer tow connector

Installation Instruction

Warranty

This genuine Mopar part is guaranteed by Mopar's factory warranty.

This Part Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
Chrysler3002010
Chrysler3002009
Chrysler3002008
Chrysler3002007
Chrysler3002006
Chrysler3002005
Chrysler300M2004
Chrysler300M2003
ChryslerAspen2009
ChryslerAspen2008
ChryslerAspen2007
ChryslerConcorde2004
ChryslerConcorde2003
ChryslerPT Cruiser2010
ChryslerPT Cruiser2009
ChryslerPT Cruiser2008
ChryslerPT Cruiser2007
ChryslerPT Cruiser2006
ChryslerPT Cruiser2005
ChryslerPT Cruiser2004
ChryslerPT Cruiser2003
ChryslerPT Cruiser2002
ChryslerPT Cruiser2001
ChryslerPacifica2008
ChryslerPacifica2007
ChryslerPacifica2006
ChryslerPacifica2005
ChryslerPacifica2004
ChryslerSebring2010
ChryslerSebring2009
ChryslerSebring2008
ChryslerSebring2007
ChryslerSebring2006
ChryslerSebring2005Coupe, Sedan & Convertible
ChryslerSebring2004Coupe, Sedan & Convertible
ChryslerSebring2003Coupe, Sedan & Convertible
ChryslerSebring2002Coupe, Sedan & Convertible
ChryslerSebring2001Coupe, Sedan & Convertible
ChryslerTown & Country2010
ChryslerTown & Country2009
ChryslerTown & Country2008
ChryslerTown & Country2007
ChryslerTown & Country2006
ChryslerTown & Country2005
ChryslerTown & Country2004
ChryslerTown & Country2003
ChryslerTown & Country2002
ChryslerTown & Country2001
ChryslerVoyager2003
ChryslerVoyager2002
ChryslerVoyager2001
DodgeAvenger2010
DodgeAvenger2009
DodgeAvenger2008
DodgeAvenger2007
DodgeCaliber2010
DodgeCaliber2009
DodgeCaliber2008
DodgeCaliber2007
DodgeCaravan2007
DodgeCaravan2006
DodgeCaravan2005
DodgeCaravan2004
DodgeCaravan2003
DodgeCaravan2002
DodgeCaravan2001
DodgeCharger2010
DodgeCharger2009
DodgeCharger2008
DodgeCharger2007
DodgeCharger2006
DodgeDakota2010
DodgeDakota2009
DodgeDakota2008
DodgeDakota2007
DodgeDakota2006
DodgeDakota2005
DodgeDakota2004
DodgeDakota2003
DodgeDakota2002
DodgeDurango2009
DodgeDurango2008
DodgeDurango2007
DodgeDurango2006
DodgeDurango2005
DodgeDurango2004
DodgeDurango2003
DodgeGrand Caravan2010
DodgeGrand Caravan2009
DodgeGrand Caravan2008
DodgeGrand Caravan2007
DodgeGrand Caravan2006
DodgeGrand Caravan2005
DodgeGrand Caravan2004
DodgeGrand Caravan2003
DodgeGrand Caravan2002
DodgeGrand Caravan2001
DodgeIntrepid2004
DodgeIntrepid2003
DodgeMagnum2008
DodgeMagnum2007
DodgeMagnum2006
DodgeMagnum2005
DodgeNeon2005
DodgeNeon2004
DodgeNeon2003
DodgeNitro2011
DodgeNitro2010
DodgeNitro2009
DodgeNitro2008
DodgeNitro2007
DodgeRam 15002010
DodgeRam 15002009
DodgeRam 15002008
DodgeRam 15002007
DodgeRam 15002006
DodgeRam 25002009
DodgeRam 25002008
DodgeRam 25002007
DodgeRam 35002010Cab Chassis, Pickup
DodgeRam 35002009Cab Chassis, Pickup
DodgeRam 35002008Cab Chassis, Pickup
DodgeRam 35002007Cab Chassis, Pickup
DodgeSprinter 25002003
DodgeSprinter 35002003
DodgeStratus2006
DodgeStratus2005Sedan
DodgeStratus2004Coupe, Sedan
DodgeStratus2003Coupe, Sedan
DodgeStratus2002Coupe, Sedan
DodgeStratus2001Coupe, Sedan
JeepCommander2010
JeepCommander2009
JeepCommander2008
JeepCommander2007
JeepCompass2010
JeepCompass2009
JeepCompass2008
JeepCompass2007
JeepGrand Cherokee2010
JeepGrand Cherokee2009
JeepGrand Cherokee2008
JeepGrand Cherokee2007
JeepLiberty2010
JeepLiberty2009
JeepLiberty2008
JeepPatriot2010
JeepPatriot2009
JeepPatriot2008
JeepPatriot2007
JeepWrangler2010
JeepWrangler2009
JeepWrangler2008
JeepWrangler2007
JeepWrangler2006
JeepWrangler2005
JeepWrangler2004
JeepWrangler2003
JeepWrangler2002
JeepWrangler2001
Ram15002011
Ram15002010
Ram15002009
Ram15002008
Ram15002007
Ram15002006
Ram25002009
Ram25002008
Ram25002007
Ram35002010Cab Chassis
Ram35002009Cab Chassis, Pickup
Ram35002008Cab Chassis, Pickup
Ram35002007Cab Chassis, Pickup
RamDakota2011
View More
Attention State of California Customers
Warning: Cancer and reproductive harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Genuine Mopar Accessories, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Mopar parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Mopar part # 82202089AB Hitch Adapter. It is sometimes referred to as Mopar Hitches & Towing. Our Mopar parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Mopar dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Mopar parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits specific Mopar Chrysler 300, PT Cruiser, Sebring models. It fits Dodge Dakota, Ram 1500, Ram 2500. It also fits Jeep Grand Cherokee, Liberty, Wrangler. This also fits Ram 1500, 2500, 3500.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Mopar part # 82202089AB Hitch Adapter stands out as the smart option. Mopar Parts Giant is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Mopar parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Mopar parts and accessories you need at the lowest possible prices. Mopar Parts Giant has you covered no matter what type of Mopar vehicle you drive.
Our Customers Reviews
Award Winning Customer Service
See MoparPartsGiant.com reviews at ResellerRatings