Make sure this part fits your vehicle
Mopar 82400554AB Hitch Wiring

Hitch Wiring

Mopar Part No.: 82400554AB
  • Mounting brackets provide a place to cleanly mount your wiring connectors. Connector adapters convert 7 way connectors to 4 way for light duty trailer use.

Product Specifications

Trailer Side Replacement Wiring Kit, 7-way round connector with seven unterminated 8 wires, mates with Mopar® 7-way trailer tow connector"

Installation Instruction

Warranty

This genuine Mopar part is guaranteed by Mopar's factory warranty.

This Part Fits

Make Model Year Submodel
Chrysler2002013
Chrysler2002012
Chrysler2002011
Chrysler3002014
Chrysler3002013
Chrysler3002012
Chrysler3002011
Chrysler3002010
Chrysler3002009
Chrysler3002008
Chrysler3002007
Chrysler3002006
Chrysler3002005
ChryslerAspen2009
ChryslerAspen2008
ChryslerAspen2007
ChryslerPacifica2008
ChryslerPacifica2007
ChryslerPacifica2006
ChryslerPacifica2005
ChryslerRT CV2013
ChryslerRT CV2012
ChryslerSebring2010
ChryslerSebring2009
ChryslerSebring2008
ChryslerSebring2007
ChryslerTown & Country2013
ChryslerTown & Country2012
ChryslerTown & Country2011
ChryslerTown & Country2010
ChryslerTown & Country2009
ChryslerTown & Country2008
ChryslerTown & Country2007
ChryslerTown & Country2006
ChryslerTown & Country2005
ChryslerTown & Country2004
ChryslerTown & Country2003
ChryslerTown & Country2002
ChryslerTown & Country2001
ChryslerVoyager2003
ChryslerVoyager2002
ChryslerVoyager2001
DodgeAvenger2013
DodgeAvenger2012
DodgeAvenger2011
DodgeAvenger2010
DodgeAvenger2009
DodgeAvenger2008
DodgeAvenger2007
DodgeCaravan2007
DodgeCaravan2006
DodgeCaravan2005
DodgeCaravan2004
DodgeCaravan2003
DodgeCaravan2002
DodgeCaravan2001
DodgeCharger2014
DodgeCharger2013
DodgeCharger2012
DodgeCharger2011
DodgeCharger2010
DodgeCharger2009
DodgeCharger2008
DodgeCharger2007
DodgeCharger2006
DodgeDakota2010
DodgeDakota2009
DodgeDakota2008
DodgeDakota2007
DodgeDakota2006
DodgeDakota2005
DodgeDakota2004
DodgeDakota2003
DodgeDakota2002
DodgeDurango2013
DodgeDurango2012
DodgeDurango2011
DodgeDurango2009
DodgeDurango2008
DodgeDurango2007
DodgeDurango2006
DodgeDurango2005
DodgeDurango2004
DodgeDurango2003
DodgeGrand Caravan2013
DodgeGrand Caravan2012
DodgeGrand Caravan2011
DodgeGrand Caravan2010
DodgeGrand Caravan2009
DodgeGrand Caravan2008
DodgeGrand Caravan2007
DodgeGrand Caravan2006
DodgeGrand Caravan2005
DodgeGrand Caravan2004
DodgeGrand Caravan2003
DodgeGrand Caravan2002
DodgeGrand Caravan2001
DodgeJourney2014
DodgeJourney2013
DodgeJourney2012
DodgeJourney2011
DodgeJourney2010
DodgeJourney2009
DodgeJourney2008
DodgeMagnum2008
DodgeMagnum2007
DodgeMagnum2006
DodgeMagnum2005
DodgeNitro2011
DodgeNitro2010
DodgeNitro2009
DodgeNitro2008
DodgeNitro2007
DodgeRam 15002010
DodgeRam 15002009
DodgeRam 15002008
DodgeRam 15002007
DodgeRam 15002006
DodgeRam 15002005
DodgeRam 15002004
DodgeRam 15002003
DodgeRam 15002002
DodgeRam 25002010
DodgeRam 25002009
DodgeRam 25002008
DodgeRam 25002007
DodgeRam 25002006
DodgeRam 25002005
DodgeRam 25002004
DodgeRam 25002003
DodgeRam 35002010Cab Chassis, Pickup
DodgeRam 35002009Cab Chassis, Pickup
DodgeRam 35002008Cab Chassis, Pickup
DodgeRam 35002007Cab Chassis, Pickup
DodgeRam 35002006
DodgeRam 35002005
DodgeRam 35002004
DodgeRam 35002003
DodgeSprinter 25002009
DodgeSprinter 25002008
DodgeSprinter 25002007
DodgeSprinter 25002003
DodgeSprinter 35002009
DodgeSprinter 35002008
DodgeSprinter 35002007
DodgeSprinter 35002003
JeepCherokee2014
JeepCommander2010
JeepCommander2009
JeepCommander2008
JeepCommander2007
JeepCommander2006
JeepGrand Cherokee2013
JeepGrand Cherokee2012
JeepGrand Cherokee2011
JeepGrand Cherokee2010
JeepGrand Cherokee2009
JeepGrand Cherokee2008
JeepGrand Cherokee2007
JeepGrand Cherokee2006
JeepGrand Cherokee2005
JeepGrand Cherokee2004
JeepGrand Cherokee2003
JeepGrand Cherokee2002
JeepGrand Cherokee2001
JeepLiberty2012
JeepLiberty2011
JeepLiberty2010
JeepLiberty2009
JeepLiberty2008
JeepLiberty2007
JeepLiberty2006
JeepLiberty2005
JeepLiberty2004
JeepLiberty2003
JeepLiberty2002
JeepWrangler2014
JeepWrangler2013
JeepWrangler2012
JeepWrangler2011
JeepWrangler2010
JeepWrangler2009
JeepWrangler2008
JeepWrangler2007
JeepWrangler2006
JeepWrangler2005
Ram15002012
Ram15002011
Ram15002010
Ram15002009
Ram15002008
Ram15002007
Ram15002006
Ram15002005
Ram15002004
Ram15002003
Ram15002002
Ram25002013
Ram25002012
Ram25002011
Ram25002010
Ram25002009
Ram25002008
Ram25002007
Ram25002006
Ram25002005
Ram25002004
Ram25002003
Ram35002013Cab Chassis, Pickup
Ram35002012Cab Chassis, Pickup
Ram35002011Cab Chassis, Pickup
Ram35002010Pickup
Ram35002009Pickup
Ram35002008Pickup
Ram35002007Pickup
Ram35002006Pickup
Ram35002005Pickup
Ram35002004Pickup
Ram35002003Pickup
Ram45002013
Ram45002012
Ram45002011
Ram55002013
Ram55002012
Ram55002011
RamC/V2013
RamC/V2012
RamDakota2011
View More
Attention State of California Customers
Warning: Cancer and reproductive harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Genuine Mopar Accessories, the Right Choice

Your vehicle deserves only genuine OEM Mopar parts and accessories. To ensure reliability, purchase Mopar part # 82400554AB Hitch Wiring. It is sometimes referred to as Mopar Hitches & Towing. Our Mopar parts and accessories are expedited directly from authorized Mopar dealers strategically located all across the U.S. and are backed by the manufacturer's 12 month, 12,000 mile warranty. OEM Mopar parts are the best for restoring your vehicle to factory condition performance. This part fits specific Mopar Chrysler 300, Pacifica, Sebring models. It fits Dodge Dakota, Ram 1500, Ram 2500. It also fits Jeep Cherokee, Grand Cherokee, Wrangler. This also fits Ram 1500, 2500, 3500.

Affordable, reliable and built to last, Mopar part # 82400554AB Hitch Wiring stands out as the smart option. Mopar Parts Giant is your prime online source with the biggest and best selection of genuine Mopar parts and accessories at giant discounted prices. We have the OEM Mopar parts and accessories you need at the lowest possible prices. Mopar Parts Giant has you covered no matter what type of Mopar vehicle you drive.
Our Customers Reviews
Award Winning Customer Service
See MoparPartsGiant.com reviews at ResellerRatings